Archive for the ‘Uncategorized’ Category

inishie no omoi negai ga jidai wo koe  iroaseru KOTO naku todoku. This all apparently
translates as:
Rays of light from the stars in the night sky above   send a plea from across the
ages   with colours that haven't faded.
It is from the first Bleach opening called -ASTERISK-  The reason for this... well
duh... Bleach arrived... and before I predicted... it is fun to by pessimistic!!!!
Today out of all my challenging work that I need to finish in like... 3 days, I
managed to watch episodes 1-4 but there was Heroes in the way. I did
get a crummy drawing of my laptop done and an even crappy drawing of
 a CD or DVD. Now I just need to do 6 pages of art! woo... wait... i have
2 more days to do it... poopy.

So with the start of Heroes Series/Volume (whatever you want to call
it) 4 came a whole new wave of dissapointment... From what I can
gather everyone is off to probably some kind of concentration camp....
Peter can only have the powers of the last person he touched.... Hiro,
well why was he caught? He can't do anything. The heroes of this one
will be Ando and Sylar.... They are all gonna escape from their cocentration
 camp flight then spend about 12 weeks running away to be caught at
the end for it to end on a cliff hanger. I REALLY hope it is as good as
series 1... which was quite good.
Duh.... DT was okay, lunchtime Ben helped me with some stuff... then in the
lesson I realised that one piece of wood can only be 28.5 cm maximum...
so we need to trim like everything.... by 1 cm... It will work... we only have
like 2 weeks left.... Bollocks in my face....
uh... I dunno I wasted a lot of time in french and managed to write half a
sentance... English was more practice exam stuff... I've managed to go from
 a B to a C or B- (B- was on some short stories thing which I got the plot of
 one of the stories completely wrong) the problem is... she didn't tell me
 how to improve... I was just given them... that was it.... oh well.... I'm sure
I'll have lots of time to revise for them. Oh wait no... we have a bucket load
of exams all one day after the other that week.... All aboad the failroad!
Uh, I keep on nearly falling asleep.... and I fear it is beginning to show...
 I would normally.... probably, write out the numbers... in letters... or
 something.... But, Bleach is awesome... I need need to watch the other 4...
 but there is no "good" TV to stop me....
Um yeah, from fear tat I might just face plant into my own penis... I'm gonna 
go sleep...
Oh, Ben, I solved your problem... like go find 24th January or something....
Advertisements

Half term review!

Posted: 23/02/2009 in Uncategorized

Then some sort of small catchy jingle plays… like that of a cheesy quiz game… As the name suggests…. this is going to be about half term… a review of it, if you will…. Mostly about how much I wasted it not socialising… Nut sacks to that I say!!! Instead!!! There is this!!!!

And now for something completely different: the actual blog…

Half term started with Valentine’s Day… so I had nothing planned… didn’t even remember it being that day… but I did sort of…. yeah… I did find the most ultimate (lol grammar) love song in teh worllds! Not to mention that the moustache is freaking AWESOME! This was also the first day of no sleep with me going to sleep or bed at about 3:00 am… true dat….

Sunday was a boring and un-eventful day as far as I am concerned…. I think I spent the ENTIRE day playing Maplestory and Final Fantasy IX… whilst blasting my ear drums out my toes with loud music…. sooo loud that no one can hear me sing a long…. It was all good. Once I stopped bleeding…

Monday!!!! (Tuesday, HAPPY DAYS) uh… The day started off with me going to the doctors really early in the morning… like leaving at 8:40 for an appointment at something like 9:00…. am… This is where I finally got told that it would be chopped off.. I might take pictures… before and after if you will…. I have been told I will suck at Badminton for a few weeks…. But I think compared to the likes of the 5 females that Nick or I could beat single handed… I don’t think that would be a problem… (I’m not big headed… they just couldn’t return a single shot even when a really high shot that was slow…. The rest of the day was a repeat of Sunday.

Tuesday – uh… Was this the day I coloured the picture? I dunno, the morning there wasn’t anyone on Maplestory so I couldn’t do what I have been doing… stupid America being asleep…. so I ended up playing More Final Fantasy IX… a boring day.

Wednesday Orthodontist central… Early start… waiting in the Orthodontist… boring… pain…. front teeth… lots of pain… sandwich bite… a whole LOAD of pain, repeat of Tuesday, Monday Sunday….

Thursday Went to that land called Ipswich… got some stuff… an okay trip out… the rest of the time was spent on Army of Two (lawl) or Maplestory….

Friday Wonderful day of badminton and new dentist with ice-cream and sweets…. It was a good day… most of the rest of the time was repeats of the other days.

(Saturday) I played a bit of Disgaea 2 until I died in the dungeon that seems to never end… and that had taken about an hour… with no save… so I was fairly pissed about it… went back to maple… where people don’t respect me.. I also went to play more Final Fantasy IX!!!! Woo! Also, my mum found out that I hadn’t been popping my pills… antibiotics…. but… pleh….

# Sunday (I ran out of ideas) Was literally…. Maplestory ALL day…. I mean… I have no life…. oops…?

So as you can see… I used the time off effectively… doing a lot of school work… I am however, beginning to wonder when my Maths mock is… I know it is in March… which is not…. good…  I also know that I am losing a lot of lunch next week… at least one for Drama at least 2 or 3 for DT, then like half to Canteen lunch (not a bad thing) so that is what? one half of a lunch to talk to people… that aren’t Max and Adam and Robbie…. oh well… I = the royally screwed in the face…. meh… I facebook befriended Rob from C & H then got the first comment on one of his statuses…. all is well in Chris-o-delphia….. or something like that… Christopolaus? I dunno… when I rule the world I’ll have to think about it.

Wait, ruling the world… when did that come in?

Brain also = Mush….

This is not a test….

Posted: 24/01/2009 in Uncategorized

This is rock and rolll… this meant to be in the past…

Sorry

Posted: 21/01/2009 in Uncategorized

Wont be able to make a long blog about some stuff…. I don’t have the time, Need to do some french which could take too long and then I want to get an early night… by about 11… I’ve been FAR too sleepy recently… which wont be good for a double Art tomorrow… So Ben, you will get your thing tomorrow… maybe… If I can find a picture for you… It would be awesome…

Well… I am sure I will do a larger one on wednesday maybe…. but this is just to say that my 35 minutes of midnight revision… didn’t change much….. All in all, 24 minutes of boredom is anything but fun… I think I got an A